Is Cheesecake Grab Go No Chocolate Swirl No Sugar Added, 3 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean, and guar gums), cheese culture), maltitol, eggs, chocolate (cocoa mass, maltitol (sweetener)(wheat), cocoa butter soya lecithin-an emulsifier, natural vanilla flavoring), lemon juice, vanilla

Check Cheesecake Grab Go No Chocolate Swirl No Sugar Added, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheesecake Grab Go No Chocolate Swirl No Sugar Added, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetTartVanillaCitrus
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go