Is CHEESECAKE, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- chocolate crumbs
- peanut butter milk chocolate
- whey protein
- cheese culture
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, WHEY PROTEIN, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, AND GUAR GUMS], SALT), PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE* (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), SUGAR*, EGGS*, CHOCOLATE CRUMBS (FLOUR*, SUGAR*, BUTTER, PALM OIL, COCOA, WATER, EGGS*, SALT, CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, AGAR).
Check CHEESECAKE, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESECAKE, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


