Is CHEESECAKE POPS, BUTTER TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- whole milk powder
- cultured pasteurized cream
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- chocolate coating
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESECAKE (CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR XANTHAN GUM AND/OR GUAR GUM], SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR CARRAGEENAN, MICROBIAL ENZYME], MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, UNSALTED BUTTER, WATER, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL COCOA POWDER), CANOLA OIL.
Check CHEESECAKE POPS, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESECAKE POPS, BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


