Is Cheesecake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cream cheese (cultured cream and milk, salt, xanthan, carob bean and guar gums), whole wheat flour, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, vegetable mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate (preservative), citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate, whey), pumpkin, sour cream (cream, water, non fat milk solids, starch (modified), guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate and antural culture), milk, palm oil, eggs, water, wheat flour, soybean oil, corn starch, modified tapioca starch, artificial color (water, fdc&c yellow 5 & 6, sodium benzoate (preservative), citric acid), artificial flavor, spices, salt, cinnamon, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum, caramel color, baking soda, apocarotenal (color).

Check Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking