Is Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non fat milk solids
- sour cream
- milk
- cultured cream
- whey
- cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cream cheese (cultured cream and milk, salt, xanthan, carob bean and guar gums), whole wheat flour, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, vegetable mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate (preservative), citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, beta carotene (color), vitamin a palmitate, whey), pumpkin, sour cream (cream, water, non fat milk solids, starch (modified), guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate and antural culture), milk, palm oil, eggs, water, wheat flour, soybean oil, corn starch, modified tapioca starch, artificial color (water, fdc&c yellow 5 & 6, sodium benzoate (preservative), citric acid), artificial flavor, spices, salt, cinnamon, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum, caramel color, baking soda, apocarotenal (color).
Check Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


