Is CHEESEY PASTA PASTA AND SAUCE SUNLIGHT BLEND Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
macaroni (durum wheat semolina), whey powder (from milk), cheese powder, salt, emulsifying salts (e339, e341), flavour enhancer (e508), colours (paprika extract, beta-carotenes)
Check CHEESEY PASTA PASTA AND SAUCE SUNLIGHT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESEY PASTA PASTA AND SAUCE SUNLIGHT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
CHEESEY PASTA PASTA AND SAUCE SUNLIGHT BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


