Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is cheesey pull-aparts Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, Vitamin A palmitate, enzymes), Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, wheat starch, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar. Contains 2% or less of: Yeast, Parmesan Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check cheesey pull-aparts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichSide Dish
Vegan? cheesey pull-aparts | Spoonful