Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is cheesey pull-aparts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, Vitamin A palmitate, enzymes), Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, wheat starch, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar. Contains 2% or less of: Yeast, Parmesan Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check cheesey pull-aparts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichSide Dish
Dairy Free? cheesey pull-aparts | Spoonful