Is Cheestrings Original Cheese Snacks 4 Pack 80G Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, tangy cheese flavor with a stretchy, stringy texture that peels into strips; often eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick kid-friendly treat. Customer reviews frequently note consistent chewiness, easy peeling, and portability, while mentioning occasional variability in firmness and packaging preferences and simple serving flexibility options.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- lactic acid
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, tangy cheese flavor with a stretchy, stringy texture that peels into strips; often eaten as a convenient on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick kid-friendly treat. Customer reviews frequently note consistent chewiness, easy peeling, and portability, while mentioning occasional variability in firmness and packaging preferences and simple serving flexibility options.
Ingredients
Medium Fat Hard Cheese, Added Ingredients: Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Paprika, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12
Check Cheestrings Original Cheese Snacks 4 Pack 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheestrings Original Cheese Snacks 4 Pack 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheestrings Original Cheese Snacks 4 Pack 80G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


