Is Cheestrings Twisted Cheese Snacks 8Pk 160G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- lactic acid
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium Fat Hard Cheese, Added Ingredients: Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Paprika, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12
Check Cheestrings Twisted Cheese Snacks 8Pk 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheestrings Twisted Cheese Snacks 8Pk 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Cheestrings Twisted Cheese Snacks 8Pk 160G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


