Is Cheestrings Twisted Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- medium fat hard cheese
medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium Fat Hard Cheese, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Paprika, Vitamin D
Check Cheestrings Twisted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheestrings Twisted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit, Avocado Caesar
SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER
TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH FLAVOR SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH
Bubbl'r Twisted Elix'r Raspberry Lime Citrus
Twisted Fruit Bites
Where to buy
Cheestrings Twisted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


