Is Mccain Pickers Snack Bites Cheesy Camembert Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Processed Cheese [including Camembert (18%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet), Water, Thickeners (1442, 1450, 461), Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (339, 452), Potato Starch], Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Thickeners (464, 466), Yeast, Dextrose, Herb, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Protein.
Check Mccain Pickers Snack Bites Cheesy Camembert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccain Pickers Snack Bites Cheesy Camembert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


