Is CHEESY BLISS, SWISS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- +2 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE BASE (FILTERED WATER, RICE FLOUR), CASEIN (SKIM MILK PROTEIN), CANOLA OIL, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMINS & MINERALS. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C, IRON, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, RIBOFLAVIN.
Check CHEESY BLISS, SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY BLISS, SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
About this product
Cheese · Slice


