Is CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN OVEN SAUCES, CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cow's milk
  • cream
  • granular cheese
  • romano cheese
  • blue cheese
  • semisoft cheese
  • +3 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Granular Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Broccoli, Corn Maltodextrin, Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Annatto Extract For Color, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid

Check CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN OVEN SAUCES, CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN OVEN SAUCES, CHEESY BROCCOLI CHICKEN is available at 3 retailers

TargetHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping