Is CHEESY CARAMEL FLAVORED POPCORN MIX, CHEESY CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Brown Sugar, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Cheese Seasoning (Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6) Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Water, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda
Check CHEESY CARAMEL FLAVORED POPCORN MIX, CHEESY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY CARAMEL FLAVORED POPCORN MIX, CHEESY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
CHEESY CARAMEL FLAVORED POPCORN MIX, CHEESY CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


