Is CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BROCCOLI WITH RICE IN A CHEESY SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cultured whey
  • cheese flavor
  • cheddar club cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLANCHED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, ORANGE PEEL, ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, CHICKEN FAT, PAPRIKA, CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED CELERY, NATURAL FLAVOR], ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLORING, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL), SKIM MILK, WATER, BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR), SOYBEAN OIL, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ENZYMES, CULTURES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED WHEY, LACTIC ACID BLEND (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE).

Check CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND BROCCOLI WITH RICE IN A CHEESY SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREAD CRUMBS, CHEESY CHICKEN & BROCCOLI RICE BAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep