Is CHEESY GARLIC BREADSTICKS, CHEESY GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured reduced fat milk
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- rennet casein
- natural parmesan cheese type flavor
- romano cheese blend
- garlic cheese sauce
pasteurized cultured reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREADSTICK (MALTED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CULTURED WHEAT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, DEXTROSE, GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, YEAST, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MALT EXTRACT, INACTIVE YEAST, ENZYMES, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), PARSLEY, GUAR GUM, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES, SOY FLOUR (SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN)), GARLIC CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CORN OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, ENZYME, SALT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL PARMESAN CHEESE TYPE FLAVOR (SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN [POTATO], NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT], COCONUT OIL), PARSLEY, ROMANO TYPE FLAVOR POWDER (SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN [POTATO], SILICON DIOXIDE [AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT], COCONUT OIL), XANTHAN GUM, SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), FLAVOR BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM)), IMITATION MOZZARELLA BLEND (WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, RENNET CASEIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check CHEESY GARLIC BREADSTICKS, CHEESY GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY GARLIC BREADSTICKS, CHEESY GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
About this product
Bread · Stick


