Is CHEESY METTWURST Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE, (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check CHEESY METTWURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESY METTWURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnacking


