Is Cheesy pizza protien puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. ngredients: protein crisps (milk protein isolate, whey), pizza seasoning maltodextrin, salt, tomato powder, onion powder, spices, garlic powder, sugar, monosodium glutamate, green bel pepper powder, natural flavor including smokej, paprika extract, citric acid., vegetable oil (máy contain one or more of the following: canola, safflower and sunflower oil). contains: milk
Check Cheesy pizza protien puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesy pizza protien puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


