Is Cheesy pizza protien puffs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor including smokej

natural flavor including smokej

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. ngredients: protein crisps (milk protein isolate, whey), pizza seasoning maltodextrin, salt, tomato powder, onion powder, spices, garlic powder, sugar, monosodium glutamate, green bel pepper powder, natural flavor including smokej, paprika extract, citric acid., vegetable oil (máy contain one or more of the following: canola, safflower and sunflower oil). contains: milk

Check Cheesy pizza protien puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go