Is Cheesy Ramen (Cheddar) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, modified tapioca starch, palm oil, cheddar cheese, corn syrup, whey, palm oil, coconut oil, milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, milk cream, salt, wheat gluten, soy sauce, soybean, wheat, dextin, salt, umami seasoning, monosodium glutamate, soybean, wheat, salt, sugar, dextrin, yeast extract, corn starch, spicy seasoning, salt, hydrolyzed corn, bean and wheat protein, red pepper, garlic, dextrin, yeast extract, black pepper, red pepper seasoning, red pepper, garlic, wheat, salt, yeast extract, garlic, yeast extract, wheat, dextrin, salt, emulsified oil, oligosaccharide, soybean oil, tocopherol, antioxidant, onion, salt, dextrin, corn flour, yeast seasoning, salt, dextrin, yeast extract, dried spinach, acidity regulators, sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate, sodium triphosphate, disodium diphosphate, red pepper, black pepper, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, guar gum, chili extract, chili extract, glucose, chili extract, green tea extract, riboflavin, malic acid, ginger powder
Check Cheesy Ramen (Cheddar) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheesy Ramen (Cheddar) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

