Is Cheez-It Snap'd Double Cheese Cheesy Baked Snacks 12 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sour cream
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- contains 2% or less of oat fiber, sugar, cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With TBHQ For Freshness), Modified Corn Starch, Dried Potatoes, White Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt.Contains 2% or Less of Oat Fiber, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Buttermilk, Dextrose, Paprika Extract Color, Annatto Extract Color, Garlic Powder, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Extract Color
Check Cheez-It Snap'd Double Cheese Cheesy Baked Snacks 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-It Snap'd Double Cheese Cheesy Baked Snacks 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

