Is Cheetos Bag of Bones Cheese Flavored Snacks, White Cheddar Flavored Oat Free?

Description
White cheddar flavored, bone shaped snacks deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a noticeable powdered coating. Consumers report intense, savory cheese taste, frequent finger dusting, and a tendency to be highly snackable. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, and movie time munching, often widely shared among friends.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White cheddar flavored, bone shaped snacks deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a noticeable powdered coating. Consumers report intense, savory cheese taste, frequent finger dusting, and a tendency to be highly snackable. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox treats, and movie time munching, often widely shared among friends.
Ingredients
Ingredients: ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), SALT. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS
Check Cheetos Bag of Bones Cheese Flavored Snacks, White Cheddar Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Bag of Bones Cheese Flavored Snacks, White Cheddar Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Bag of Bones Cheese Flavored Snacks, White Cheddar Flavored is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


