Is Cheetos Baked Flamin' Hot Limon Flavored Lactose Free?

Description
This baked snack delivers bold spicy-citrus flavor with bright lime tang and heat. It has light, crisp crunch and powdery coating. Commonly eaten from the bag, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for tacos, salads, and snack mixes. Reviews note intense flavor, crispness, and inconsistent lime distribution.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This baked snack delivers bold spicy-citrus flavor with bright lime tang and heat. It has light, crisp crunch and powdery coating. Commonly eaten from the bag, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for tacos, salads, and snack mixes. Reviews note intense flavor, crispness, and inconsistent lime distribution.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Buttermilk, Sodium Diacetate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Baked Flamin' Hot Limon Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Baked Flamin' Hot Limon Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


