Is Cheetos Cheddar Wheat Pretzels, Cheddar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract
  • natural and artificial flavors

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST, MALT EXTRACT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, LACTIC ACID, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID, AND YEAST EXTRACT.

Check Cheetos Cheddar Wheat Pretzels, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go