Is Cheetos Crunchy Cheddar Jalapeño Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavour
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Potassium Chloride, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Romano Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Spices, Jalapeño Pepper, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Caramel, Paprika, Tartrazine, Turmeric, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red, Natural And Artificial Flavour). Contaiins Milk.
Check Cheetos Crunchy Cheddar Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy Cheddar Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Pouch


