Is Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag Oat Free?

Description
Cheetos crunchy cheese flavored snacks in the 85 oz bag are made with real cheese and cornmeal. They have a satisfying crunch that people enjoy. Reviewers and consumers alike find these snacks delicious and fresh. With a focus on the product itself, Cheetos offer a cheese flavor that is well-liked by many. Their popularity is evident through the positive reception from people who have tried them. Cheetos crunchy cheese flavored snacks are a classic choice for those seeking a tasty and satisfying snack option.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheetos crunchy cheese flavored snacks in the 85 oz bag are made with real cheese and cornmeal. They have a satisfying crunch that people enjoy. Reviewers and consumers alike find these snacks delicious and fresh. With a focus on the product itself, Cheetos offer a cheese flavor that is well-liked by many. Their popularity is evident through the positive reception from people who have tried them. Cheetos crunchy cheese flavored snacks are a classic choice for those seeking a tasty and satisfying snack option.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Yellow 6]), And Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


