Is CHEETOS CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS Classic Mix 54 Bags Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, cheesy flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture make these snacks popular for casual snacking, parties, and sharing. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient bulk packaging, citing value for gatherings; common complaints mention occasional crushed pieces, orange dust on fingers, and portion-size concerns among some users, noted by some reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- made from corni natural and artificial flavors
made from corni natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, cheesy flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture make these snacks popular for casual snacking, parties, and sharing. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient bulk packaging, citing value for gatherings; common complaints mention occasional crushed pieces, orange dust on fingers, and portion-size concerns among some users, noted by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal Icorn Meal Ferrous Sulfate Niacin Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflamin Folic Acidi Vegetable Oil (dorn, Canola And Or Sunflower Oil, Cheese Seasoning (whey Cheddar Cheese Imik Cheese Cultures Sali Enzymesi Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [made From Corni Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate Lactic Acid, Citric Acid Artificial Color Yellow Ein And Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check CHEETOS CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS Classic Mix 54 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEETOS CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS Classic Mix 54 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


