Is Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate, Enriched cornmeal (cornmeal, iron, niacin, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil, seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, yeast extract, monosodium glutamate, potassium chloride, citric acid, whey, sugar, cheddar cheese, onion powder, skim milk, vegetable oil, garlic powder, sodium diacetate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, allura red, beet juice concentrate, sunset yellow FCF, annatto, natural flavour), salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


