Is Cheetos Crunchy Mexican Street Corn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream powder
- modified milk
- cheese powder blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Spices And Herbs, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheese Powder Blend, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sour Cream Powder, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Tartrazine, Turmeric, Natural Flavour), Vinegar. Contains Milk.
Check Cheetos Crunchy Mexican Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy Mexican Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


