Is Cheetos Crunchy Lactose Free?

Description
Cheetos Crunchy is a popular cheese-flavored snack with a short shelf life of 60-90 days. It is enjoyed by people as a lunch option, an after-school snack, and for parties. While Cheetos Puffs are also highly regarded among consumers for their taste and great value, specific information about Cheetos Crunchy is not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheetos Crunchy is a popular cheese-flavored snack with a short shelf life of 60-90 days. It is enjoyed by people as a lunch option, an after-school snack, and for parties. While Cheetos Puffs are also highly regarded among consumers for their taste and great value, specific information about Cheetos Crunchy is not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (whey, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Colour), Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


