Is Cheetos Fiery Jalapeno & Cheese Sharing Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.49 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- cheese powder
- butter milk powder
- from milk
- whey permeate
- milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, [Flavouring (contains Milk), Salt, Mixed Spices (Onion Powder, Paprika Powder, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper Powder), Whey Permeate (from Milk), Butter milk Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Bixin, Plain Caramel), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Tomato Powder, Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'- Ribonucleotide), Cheese Powder (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder]
Check Cheetos Fiery Jalapeno & Cheese Sharing Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.49 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Fiery Jalapeno & Cheese Sharing Crisps 70g PMP RRP £1.49 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Flavored Snacks 2.0 Ounce Plastic Bag
Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Crisps 65g PMP £1.35 RRP
Walkers Max Punchy Paprika Sharing Crisps 70g PMP £1.35 RRP
Cheetos Twisted Snacks Sweet & Spicy Corn Puffs 85g PMP RRP £1.35
Smiths Chipsticks Salt & Vinegar Crisps PMP 82g £1.35 RRP
About this product
Chips · Pouch


