Is Cheetos Flamin' Hot Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corni Canola Oil, Sugar, Gs. Powder (milio, Milk Solids, Maltodextra Fuarder Enhancer (8121), Yeast Extract, Salt, Food Aces (citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate), Vegetable Tat Pomar (milio, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Nuire Flavours (milio), Natural Colours (codsea Paprika Extract), Contains Gluten. Contains: Milk.
Check Cheetos Flamin' Hot Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin' Hot Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Cheetos Flamin' Hot Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


