Is Cheetos Flamin' Hot Wheat Pretzels, Flamin' Hot Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST, MALT EXTRACT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Cheetos Flamin' Hot Wheat Pretzels, Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Flamin' Hot Wheat Pretzels, Flamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


