Is Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks Gluten Free?

Description
Limited-edition cinnamon-sugar flavored crunchy bone-shaped snacks offer a sweet, spiced coating and airy, crisp texture; commonly enjoyed as an occasional treat, party novelty, or seasonal snack. Reviewer themes mention enjoyable novelty, strong sweetness, noticeable sugary residue on fingers, and mixed opinions on suitability beyond short-term curiosity and repeat purchases varied.

Description
Limited-edition cinnamon-sugar flavored crunchy bone-shaped snacks offer a sweet, spiced coating and airy, crisp texture; commonly enjoyed as an occasional treat, party novelty, or seasonal snack. Reviewer themes mention enjoyable novelty, strong sweetness, noticeable sugary residue on fingers, and mixed opinions on suitability beyond short-term curiosity and repeat purchases varied.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn Oil, Canola Oil Or Sunflower Oil), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spice, Buttermilk, Salt, Molasses, Caramel Color, Gum Acacia And Natural Flavor. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos® Limited Edition Cinnamon Sugar Bag of Bones® Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


