No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cheetos Mac & Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, whey, cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, palm oil, canola oil, maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavor, whey protein concentrate, corn syrup solids, modified corn starch, lactic acid, citric acid, monosodium glutamate, yellow 6, cultured nonfat milk, autolyzed yeast extract, buttermilk, hydrolyzed soy protein, blue cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), guar gum, xanthan gum, niacin, iron, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid.

Check Cheetos Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Cheetos Mac & Cheese | Spoonful