No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Cheetos Mac & Cheese Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, whey, cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, palm oil, canola oil, maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavor, whey protein concentrate, corn syrup solids, modified corn starch, lactic acid, citric acid, monosodium glutamate, yellow 6, cultured nonfat milk, autolyzed yeast extract, buttermilk, hydrolyzed soy protein, blue cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), guar gum, xanthan gum, niacin, iron, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid.

Check Cheetos Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? Cheetos Mac & Cheese | Spoonful