Is Cheetos Mexican Street Corn Flavored Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy, airy puffs deliver bold, tangy, mildly spicy street-style flavor with a powdery coating. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and snacks. Reviews cite addictive seasoning, strong flavor intensity, and occasional messiness from residual powder; authenticity opinions are mixed.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- swiss cheese
- cheddar cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, airy puffs deliver bold, tangy, mildly spicy street-style flavor with a powdery coating. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and snacks. Reviews cite addictive seasoning, strong flavor intensity, and occasional messiness from residual powder; authenticity opinions are mixed.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Natural Flavors, Whey, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Cream, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (yellow 5 Lake), Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt), Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), And Turmeric Extracts. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Mexican Street Corn Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Mexican Street Corn Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


