Is Cheetos Party Bundle: Flamin Hot Crunchy Flamin Hot Crunchy Limon 8.5 oz Bag Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Flamin' Hot (R), Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Sodium Diacetate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Salt
Check Cheetos Party Bundle: Flamin Hot Crunchy Flamin Hot Crunchy Limon 8.5 oz Bag Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Party Bundle: Flamin Hot Crunchy Flamin Hot Crunchy Limon 8.5 oz Bag Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Party Bundle: Flamin Hot Crunchy Flamin Hot Crunchy Limon 8.5 oz Bag Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


