Is Cheetos Puffs Flamin' Hot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese powder
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched (cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Colour, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Acetate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Puffs Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Puffs Flamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Snack · Pouch


