Is Cheetos Puffs Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Salt Contains Milk.
Check Cheetos Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


