Is Cheetos Puffs Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED CORNMEAL (CORNMEAL, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, VEGETABLE OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, COLOUR), SALT. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Cheetos Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Puffs is available at 8 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


