Is Cheetos Simply NKO Flamin' Hot Flavor Crunchy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Yeast Extract, Potassium Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Whey, Buttermilk, Sugar, Onion Powder, Spices, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, And Lactic Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos Simply NKO Flamin' Hot Flavor Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Simply NKO Flamin' Hot Flavor Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


