Is Cheetos Twisted Snacks Sweet & Spicy Corn Puffs 85g PMP RRP £1.35 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Sweet & spicy Flavour [Sugar, Acids (Sodium Acetates, Malic Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Flavouring (contains Soya, Wheat), Fructose, Soya Sauce Powder (contains Wheat), Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Garlic Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)]

Check Cheetos Twisted Snacks Sweet & Spicy Corn Puffs 85g PMP RRP £1.35 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go