Is Cheetos Twisted Snacks Sweet & Spicy Corn Puffs 85g PMP RRP £1.35 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya sauce powder
- soya
soya sauce powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Sweet & spicy Flavour [Sugar, Acids (Sodium Acetates, Malic Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Flavouring (contains Soya, Wheat), Fructose, Soya Sauce Powder (contains Wheat), Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Garlic Powder, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)]
Check Cheetos Twisted Snacks Sweet & Spicy Corn Puffs 85g PMP RRP £1.35 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Twisted Snacks Sweet & Spicy Corn Puffs 85g PMP RRP £1.35 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


