Is Cheetos Xxtra Flamin' Hot Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Xxtra Flamin' Hot Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin [Made from Corn], Sugar, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5], Sunflower Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Onion Powder, Whey, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Diacetate), and Salt

Check Cheetos Xxtra Flamin' Hot Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheetos Xxtra Flamin' Hot Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks is available at 5 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go