Is Cheez-It, Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Cheddar Jack, 12.4 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cheez-It baked snack cheese crackers in cheddar jack flavor are beloved for their delicious taste and crispy texture. Many people enjoy pairing these crackers with cheese, making them a great snack option. With a 124 oz size, the product provides a generous quantity for snacking. The flavor, crispiness, and versatility of Cheez-It's have garnered positive feedback from consumers who appreciate them as a tasty and satisfying snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Cheese Made With Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Whey Protein, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Salt,contains 2% Or Less Of Whey, Paprika, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract Color, Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Malic Acid, Annatto Extract Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spice Extract, Yeast Extract, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin

Check Cheez-It, Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Cheddar Jack, 12.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheez-It, Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Cheddar Jack, 12.4 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking