Is Cheez-It Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, Family Size, 21oz Wheat Free?

Description
Extra-toasty, savory crackers offer a bold toasted flavor and a crisp, crunchy bite; commonly eaten as a casual snack, party nibble, lunchbox item, or paired with dips. Customers frequently note intensified toasty notes and sturdy crunch, praising portability and family-size packaging and convenience while occasionally citing an overpowering, salty aftertaste.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra-toasty, savory crackers offer a bold toasted flavor and a crisp, crunchy bite; commonly eaten as a casual snack, party nibble, lunchbox item, or paired with dips. Customers frequently note intensified toasty notes and sturdy crunch, praising portability and family-size packaging and convenience while occasionally citing an overpowering, salty aftertaste.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Soybean, Palm,, Canola Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Cheese Made With Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Whey Protein, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dextrose, Paprika, Yeast, Paprika Extract Color, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Cheez-It Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, Family Size, 21oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-It Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, Family Size, 21oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Where to buy
Cheez-It Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, Family Size, 21oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


