Is Cheez-It Duoz Pesto & Mozzarella Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- part-skim milk
- sour cream
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- contains 2% or less of maltodextrin, yeast extract, salt, sugar, whey, parmesan cheese
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B1, Riboflavin, Vitamin B2, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm, And/or Canola Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), White Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Whey, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Baking Soda, Yeast, Spices Including Basil, Parsley, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Mozzarella Cheese (part-skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Natural Flavor, Olive Oil, Lactic Acid, Turmeric Extract (color), Annatto Extract (color), Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Cheez-It Duoz Pesto & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-It Duoz Pesto & Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


