Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cheez it extra toasty Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, SOYBEAN, PALM, AND/OR CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CHEESE MADE WITH SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, YEAST, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Cheez it extra toasty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cheez it extra toasty | Spoonful